Privacy Notice


The careful handling with your personal informations and datas is important. Therefore we value your trust and respect the legal guidelines of the Datenschutzgesetz on saving and using your personal datas.

For processing your order all datas, which you enter on our website or which you transmit us otherwise, will recorded and saved. You can decide to give us special information. However this concludes that you optionally can not use our offers or finish the orders. Saving and handling your personal datas will be made exclusively for processing your order, accounting and as well as handling the payment transaction.

Your customer datas and information are important and help us to optimize our prodcut range and to process the orders smoothly. It not belongs to our business to sell and to pass on this customer information. Information we receive, we only pass on to companies which we engage for processing your order. These are for example service providers which undertake and looking after our package delivery, etter delivery, handling of payment transactions and on approval the handling of advertising effort and the customers service of our company. The personal datas will not be passed on and used for other purposes.. Beyond that aforementioned third parties are also liable to process the information pursuant to the Datenschutzgesetz and this privacy notice.

When you contact us we receive and save special information. Among other we use - as also many other websites - so called "Cookies" and receive special information automativally, once your web-browser opens the website www.segelflugshop.ch We explicit point out that different companies offers software which makes it possible for you to visit websites anonymous.

You can get informed gratuitously over your saved personal datas anytime and have allways the right of correction, cancellation and inhibition of this datas.
Continue